Accident Summary Nr: 648931 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2077329 | 08/15/1994 | 1751 | 0 | Advanced Interiors |
Abstract: A carpenter was performing electrical work. He contacted an exposed circuit part energized at 277 volts and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2077329 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Carpenters |