Accident Summary Nr: 647743 - Employee killed in fall from tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109911297 | 01/13/1994 | 3272 | 0 | Ace Crete Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was putting a tarp over bags of cement and sand that were on a tractor trailer parked in the yard. Employee #1 either slipped or lost his footing, and fell approximately 7 feet 6 inches. He was transported to a local hospital, then to Atlantic City Medical Center, where he was pronounced dead on January 12, 1994.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109911297 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |