Accident Summary Nr: 64769.015 - Employee slips on ice and ldies later
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 961207.015 | 03/03/2014 | 334310 | Crestron Electronic, Inc |
Abstract: On March 3, 2014, an employee was walking in a parking lot reporting to work. The employee slipped on a patch of ice and hit her head on the ground. She was taken to the emergency room where she was hospitalized for 30 days and then died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 961207.015 | 55 | F | Fatality |