Accident Summary Nr: 645341 - Employee dies of internal bleeding/natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106866676 | 11/16/1995 | 7216 | 0 | Yoons Cleaners Dba Brothers Cleaners |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner of a dry cleaning store, opened a roll-down steel door to access his store. Shortly after, he fell to the floor. EMS arrived and pronounced Employee #1 dead of natural causes. Employee #1 suffered from hypertension. An air sample taken from the shop showed no detectable level of toxic substances. The autopsy report showed bleeding on the brain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106866676 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |