Accident Summary Nr: 645119 - Employee injured in fall from mobile scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 645119 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 05/07/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10618476505/07/199217990Construction Waterproofing, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was dismantling the guardrails on a manually-propelled mobile scaffold in order to move it to another area. When the guardrails were removed, the employee fell 6 ft to the concrete surface. He sustained lacerations and a concussion.

Keywords: GUARDRAIL, DISMANTLING, MOBILE SCAFFOLD, CONSTRUCTION, LACERATION, FALL, CONCUSSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106184765 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported