Accident Summary Nr: 645085 - Employee dies of heart attack at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106183981 | 04/29/1992 | 2062 | 0 | Domino Sugar Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had returned to a welding job site to clean up and collect materials and tools. He collapsed suddenly and died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106183981 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |