Accident Summary Nr: 644781 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100601210 | 12/28/1990 | 1771 | 0 | Northberry Structures Inc. |
Abstract: While pouring form work, Employee #1, a laborer for Northberry Structures, fell to his death from the 25th floor to the 23rd floor setback.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100601210 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |