Accident Summary Nr: 644583 - Employee killed between motor vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109891655 | 12/17/1990 | 5182 | 0 | Charmer Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing between two parked vehicles, an automobile and a truck, as the automobile unexpectedly backed up, pinning him to the truck and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109891655 | Fatality | Cancer | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |