Accident Summary Nr: 644187 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109885871 | 11/26/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Exterior Waterproofing Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a window lintel when the unlashed scaffold swayed away from the building. He lost his balance and fell three stories to the sidewalk. Employee #1 died of head injuries on November 27, 1991.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109885871 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction laborers |