Accident Summary Nr: 6433.015 - Employee struck by skidsteer.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191309.015 | 02/13/2012 | 112120 | Winsor Acres, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 11, 2012, Employee #1 was teaching another employee on how to operate the skidsteer. Employee #1 leaned in between the lift arm and the cab as the operator raised and lowered the plow blade. Employee #1's head was struck by the blade and crushed. Employee #1 was killed from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 191309.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |