Accident Summary Nr: 6432.015 - Employee Electrocuted When Boom Touches High Power Line
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
191311.015 | 02/13/2012 | 238110 | O'Brien Concrete Pumping Colorado Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on February 8, 2012, Employee #1 was positioning the concrete boom portion of a pump with a wired remote control. The boom contacted a high power line and Employee #1 was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 191311.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Electricians |