Accident Summary Nr: 642736 - Employee killed when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101544021 | 01/29/1996 | 3351 | 0 | Revere Copper Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking in the same aisle in which a forklift was traveling with two raised bins of scrap metal, which were obstructing the driver's forward view. The forklift struck Employee #1 from behind and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101544021 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |