Accident Summary Nr: 642660 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101550093 | 08/01/1994 | 1731 | 0 | Pioneer Electric Company, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working on a 277-volt lighting circuit. He thought it was deenergized, but it was not. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101550093 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |