Accident Summary Nr: 642553 - Employee suffers concussion when struck on head by tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101551158 | 08/31/1994 | 0783 | 0 | American Arborist Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:50 p.m. on August 30, 1994, Employee #1 was struck on the head by a tree that had been felled by a coworker. Employee #1, who was not wearing a hard hat, sustained a concussion and was taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101551158 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |