Accident Summary Nr: 640896 - Employee killed when head crushed between trailer and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106746852 | 09/07/1993 | 7359 | 0 | Multiple Concept Inc. T/A C&C Display Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:58 p.m. on September 5, 1993, Employee #1 had been helping to load and unload a truck since the start of work. He went to a stationary trailer to help off load one or two long pieces from a truck into a trailer. When the truck driver backed up to the trailer to unload the pieces, the truck pinned Employee #1's head against the trailer. His head was crushed and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106746852 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |