Accident Summary Nr: 639492 - Employee run over by dump truck that was backing up

Accident Summary Nr: 639492 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 12/09/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10671952912/09/199316110Yonkers Contracting Company, Inc.
10880273712/09/199317990Certified Fence Corp

Abstract: A dump truck that was backing up struck and ran over Employee #1. He died from his injuries.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106719529 Occupation Not Listed
2 108802737 Fatality Other Occupation not reported