Accident Summary Nr: 639021 - Employee is struck and killed by a backhoe bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106721517 | 04/24/1995 | 1741 | 0 | La Sala Mason Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was either loading or unloading rocks from the front of a backhoe when he was struck and killed by the backhoe's bucket.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106721517 | Fatality | Other | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |