Accident Summary Nr: 638932 - Employee killed when struck by truck during fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106720295 | 09/08/1994 | 4953 | 0 | Environmental Systems Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 9 1/2 in. to the ground frand was struck by a moving Lodal 900 garbage truck. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106720295 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |