Accident Summary Nr: 638692 - Employee was killed when crushed between table and machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106861552 | 08/16/1997 | 2621 | 0 | Cascades Niagara Falls Inc |
Abstract: While attempting to unjam a paper slitter/winder machine, Employee #1 was crushed between the moving tilt table and the machine. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106861552 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |