Accident Summary Nr: 63629.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Making Repairs To Lighting Fi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 982056.015 | 06/24/2014 | 339950 | Southeastern Sign Company Inc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 24, 2014, an employee was replacing light bulbs and repairing light fixtures at a county owned multi-purpose facility. The employee touched an energized wire while making a repair to an electrical ballast and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 982056.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Electricians |