Accident Summary Nr: 63509.015 - Employee installing exhaust fan is electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
981775.015 | 06/20/2014 | 236118 | Arcuri And Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on June 20, 2014, an employee was installing a bathroom exhaust fan and during wiring he was shocked in the left hand and foot. The employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 981775.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. |