Accident Summary Nr: 633784 - Employee dies after fall from truss
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2116630 | 10/12/1994 | 1791 | 0 | Thomas Lindstrom & Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on October 11, 1994, Employee #1 had finished connecting a 60 ft truss when he fell approximately 25 ft from a column to the ground and struck his head, back, and hips. He was taken by helicopter to the Cooper Medical Trauma Center in Camden, NJ. He died on October 12, 1994.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2116630 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |