Accident Summary Nr: 63249.015 - Employee makes contact with live line and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 980882.015 | 06/13/2014 | 238210 | Healy Electric & Controls |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 13, 2014, an employee was removing a pigtail from a transformer. He was in the process of supplying full power to the building. The employee made contact with his left hand to a live line and left forearm to panel edge. The employee was killed by electrocution
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 980882.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Electricians |