Accident Summary Nr: 63229.015 - Employee Is Overcome By Freon Gas and Asphyxiates
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
980858.015 | 06/06/2014 | 311712 | Alpine Cove Fisheries, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on June 4, 2014, an employee was overcome by Freon gas and asphyxiated. No other details were provided by initial reports.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 980858.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Fishers |