Accident Summary Nr: 6317.015 - Employee is injured in fall from elevated platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190189.015 | 01/27/2012 | 811211 | Pdi Communication Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on January 26, 2012, Employee #1 was stacking material on the edge of an elevated platform when he fell in excess of eight feet to the ground level. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for a broken rib bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 190189.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |