Accident Summary Nr: 630319 - Employee dies in fall down elevator shaft

Accident Summary Nr: 630319 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 12/01/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10674176212/02/199351360Geds Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell down an elevator shaft inside Geds, a supply firm housed in a three story building, and died. Police classified the death as an industrial accident.

Keywords: FALL, ELEVATOR SHAFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106741762 Fatality Cut/Laceration Managers and administrators, n.e.c