Accident Summary Nr: 630319 - Employee dies in fall down elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106741762 | 12/02/1993 | 5136 | 0 | Geds Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell down an elevator shaft inside Geds, a supply firm housed in a three story building, and died. Police classified the death as an industrial accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106741762 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |