Accident Summary Nr: 630277 - Employee killed in fall from porch roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107357808 | 07/29/1992 | 7261 | 0 | Evoy Funeral Home |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a porch roof 12 1/2 ft above ground level. He apparently grabbed onto or fell into the decorative railing. Because the railing was loose, Employee #1 fell to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107357808 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |