Accident Summary Nr: 630244 - Employee killed in fall through ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108943804 | 10/02/1992 | 7011 | 0 | Trump Taj Mahal |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from an unguarded tubular scaffold approximately 13 ft above the stairway steps where the scaffold had been installed. He fell through the ceiling of the area that he was working in and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108943804 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |