Accident Summary Nr: 630111 - HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024602 | 01/13/1986 | 1742 | 0 | Race Acoustics, Inc. |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE SUFFERED A HEART ATTACK WHILE PERFORMING HIS REGULAR DUTIES ON THE CONSTRUCTION SITE OF CASINO SHOW BOAT. HE HAD SHUT THE ELECTRIC POWER OFF AT THE WELDERS AND HAD APPARENTLY STARTED TO WALK AWAY FROM THE MACHINES. HIS BODY WAS FOUND A FEW STEPS AWAY FROM THE WELDERS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024602 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |