Accident Summary Nr: 630038 - SCUBA DIVER DROWNED WHILE RETREIVING GOLF BALLS IN A POND
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100166206 | 08/30/1985 | 7389 | 0 | Adolph Stolz |
Abstract: A SCUBA DIVER WAS FOUND BY A CO-WORKER DEAD AT THE BOTTOM OF A POND. NO INDICATION OF FOUL PLAY WAS FOUND. AN AUTOPSY IS BEING PERFORMED. HIS EQUIPMENT HAS NOT YET BEEN EXAMINED FOR MALFUNCTIONING COMPONENTS.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100166206 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |