Accident Summary Nr: 62890.015 - Employee Is Killed From Fall From A Mobile Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 980125.015 | 06/10/2014 | 493120 | Supervalu, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:09 a.m. on June 10, 2014, an employee was checking stock quantities that were elevated in a scissor lift. The employee fell approximately 20 to 25 feet to the concrete and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 980125.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Statistical clerks |