Accident Summary Nr: 62710.015 - Employee is crushed in roll over and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 979738.015 | 06/06/2014 | 561730 | Texas Tree And Landscape, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 2:26 p.m. on June 2, 2014, Employee #1 was mowing grass on an incline on the side of the highway. The employee was driving a tractor with a shredder attachment. The tire of the tractor went off of the edge of the incline and rolled over on Employee #1, crushing his skull and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 979738.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |