Accident Summary Nr: 62229.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed while serving water heat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 978145.015 | 05/14/2014 | 238210 | Aarow Electrical Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 14, 2014, an employee was attempting to locate and cut off power supply to water heater. While attempting to locate the power supply, the employee made contact with live electrical wiring. Employee was killed due to electrocution.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Demolition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 978145.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Electricians |