Accident Summary Nr: 61930.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Truck In Construction Yard
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
977384.015 | 05/14/2014 | 237310 | Rob Joe Materials Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 14, 2014, the employee had just loaded a backhoe to flat-be d trailer. The employee was behind the truck and was struck by the truck which killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 977384.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |