Accident Summary Nr: 61850.015 - Employee is struck by tree limb and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 977178.015 | 05/14/2014 | 561730 | Gibney Tree Expert, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 13, 2014, an employee was standing on the ground holding a tagline attached to a tree branch. The branch was cut and it struck employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 977178.015 | 43 | M | Fatality |