Accident Summary Nr: 61354.015 - Employee is killed from carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 975606.015 | 05/05/2014 | 561612 | Bristol Protective Services |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on May 5, 2014, an employee was sitting in a trailer charging his phone. The generator used to charge his phone was on and emitting CO into the trailer causing CO poisoning. The employee was killed from Pulmonary Edema.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 975606.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |