Accident Summary Nr: 61189.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 974991.015 | 05/05/2014 | 238170 | Gary D. Casper |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on April 14, 2014, Employee #1 fell, 5.5 feet, either from a ladder or ladder jack scaffold. He received broken ribs and a collapsed lung and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 974991.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Carpenters |