Accident Summary Nr: 61109.015 - Employee is crushed between a man lift and a monkey board an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 974882.015 | 04/26/2014 | 213111 | Bison Drilling & Field Services Llc |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on April 25, 2014, a coworker was removing a monkey board from a derrick by removing a pin. The monkey board shifted and fell on an employee that was leaning on the man lift. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 974882.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drillers, oil well |