Accident Summary Nr: 609123 - Convenience store employee shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109297705 | 12/07/1995 | 5411 | 0 | Golden Pantry Food Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a sales clerk in a convenience store, was moved to the back room by an assailant and shot to death with a shotgun. Security cameras were installed in the store and there was a small amount of money in the safe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109297705 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |