Accident Summary Nr: 609115 - Employee dies of pneumonia after fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109295808 | 10/25/1995 | 2711 | 0 | Southland Publishing Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell and fractured a rib on the left side of his chest. He developed pneumonia and was admitted to the ICU of a local hospital, where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109295808 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |