Accident Summary Nr: 609073 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109294033 | 07/28/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Atlas Roofing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 27 ft through a skylight opening. He sustained multiple fractures and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109294033 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |