Accident Summary Nr: 608570 - Employee falls into an elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109291401 | 02/02/1994 | 1799 | 0 | Southern Pan Services Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was relocating a poured-in-place concrete wall for an elevator shaft. During form breaking, Employee #1 fell down the elevator shaft to the lowest level. He was working at an unprotected open-sided floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109291401 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |