Accident Summary Nr: 60810.015 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 973797.015 | 04/23/2014 | 238130 | Stencel & Son Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on April 17, 2014, Employee #1 returned from lunch and collapsed and died of a possible heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 973797.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Carpenters |