Accident Summary Nr: 60809.015 - Employee sustains heart attack while operating fork lift and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 973796.015 | 04/23/2014 | 311421 | Paterson Pickle Company |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on April 23, 2014, an employee was loading pallets onto a truck using a fork lift when the employee sustained an apparent heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 973796.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |