Accident Summary Nr: 607663 - Employee killed when crushed by falling pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110105749 | 08/13/1991 | 2035 | 0 | Kraft Foods Global, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was off her forklift when two pallets of food product, weighing approximately 2,100 lb each, fell on her. She sustained multiple broken bones, including a broken neck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110105749 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |