Accident Summary Nr: 605683 - EMPLOYEE'S LEG RUN OVER BY AN ORDER PICKER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100359694 | 06/18/1986 | 2656 | 0 | Lily-Tulip, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WALKED BETWEEN TWO STORAGE BINS INTO A WAREHOUSE AISLE AND WAS STRUCK BY A CLARK LIFT ORDER PICKER. THE BACK WHEEL RAN OVER HER RIGHT FOOT AND LEG. THE LEG WAS LATER AMPUTATED IN A HOSPITAL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100359694 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |