Accident Summary Nr: 605428 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106095466 | 02/02/1994 | 1791 | 0 | International Steel Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was working from a single-point suspension scaffold, was inadvertently cut from his suspension point by a coworker who was using an internal combustion-powered circular abrasive saw. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106095466 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |