Accident Summary Nr: 605246 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106093867 | 12/08/1993 | 3271 | 0 | Builder Supply Co. |
Abstract: An employee was delivering a truckload of concrete block to a residence. While he was operating the boom on the truck, the boom contacted an overhead power line. The employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106093867 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |