Accident Summary Nr: 605139 - Employee drowns after falling through hole in bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107015109 | 07/09/1993 | 1622 | 0 | Newell & Bush, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 35 ft through an unguarded hole in a bridge to the water and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107015109 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |