Accident Summary Nr: 605113 - Employee crushed and killed by overturned forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 605113 -- Report ID: 0418600 -- Event Date: 06/25/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10701518206/26/199350930Goldin Of Alabama

Abstract: A forklift truck overturned onto Employee #1, the operator. His head was pinched between the ground and the lift's ROPS. He died.

Keywords: HEAD, IND TRK OPERATOR, ROPS, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107015182 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported